What services are provided by Yandax

Data protection

We have written this data protection declaration (version 29.11.2018-311093252) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

1. Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the accessed website
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is made
  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files). As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior. According to Article 6 Paragraph 1 f GDPR (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by recording web server log files.

2. Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are only recorded by us together with the time and the IP address used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties. We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior. If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email. According to Article 6 Paragraph 1 a GDPR (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that you give us your consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal email is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

3. Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the provisions of the GDPR, you have the following rights:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right of notification - obligation to notify in connection with the rectification or
  • Deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)

Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR) If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can contact the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (BfDI).

4. Name and address of the person responsible for the processing

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws applicable in the member states of the European Union and other provisions with a data protection character is: Freedom Finance Germany TT GmbH Kurfürstendamm 167/168 10707 Berlin Germany E-Mail: [email protected] Website: www.ffgermany.de

5. TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 (1) GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transfer protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https (instead of http) scheme as part of our Internet address.

6. Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data. A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to them and only for the web application, e.g. B. an online shop, takes on a meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart. There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Exemplary cookie data:

  • Name: _ga
  • Expiry time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152311093252

There are three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and targeted cookies to improve the user experience. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

7. See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to find out which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

  • Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari
  • Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites on your comp

8. Google Fonts data protection declaration

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq? tid = 311093252. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

9. Google Analytics data protection declaration

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies for this.
a) Google Analytics cookies

  • _ga
  • Expiry time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152311093252
  • _gid
  • Expiry time: 24 hours
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152311093252
  • _gat_gtag_UA_
  • Expiry time: 1 minute
  • Usage: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via the Google Tag Manager, this cookie is given the name _dc_gtm_
  • Exemplary value: 1

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

b) Pseudonymization Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Art 6 EUDSGVO Abs 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

c) Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics Using the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js), website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using their data. You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de

11. Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of the local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed. You can find more information on IP anonymization at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

12. Google Analytics reports on demographic characteristics

and interests We have switched on the functions for advertising reports in Google Analytics. The demographics and interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This enables us - without being able to assign this data to individual persons - to get a better picture of our users. You can find out more about the advertising functions at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad. You can stop using the activities and information of your Google account under “Settings for advertising” at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated by checking the box.

13. Google Analytics add-on for data processing

We have concluded a direct customer contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the “data processing addendum” in Google Analytics. You can find more about the addition on data processing for Google Analytics here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

14. Google AdSense Privacy Policy

We use Google AdSense, the advertising program from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website. In doing so, data on the advertising material displayed and your IP address may be transmitted to servers in the USA and evaluated there. In AdSense, cookies are intended to enable better advertising; the cookies do not contain any personalized data. Google AdSense sends a cookie to the browser after every impression, every click and every other activity that leads to a call to the Google Adsense server. If the browser accepts the cookie, it will be saved there. As part of AdSense, third-party providers may place and read cookies in your browser or use web beacons to save data that they receive through the provision of advertisements on the website. Web beacons are small graphics that enable log file recording and log file analysis, which are used for statistical evaluations for online marketing.

15. Yandex Metrica

We use Yandex.Metrica, a web analysis and click tracking service from Yandex, in 119021 Moscow, L. Tolstoj Street, 16. The information generated by the use of the service service about your use of our website (including your IP Address) are transmitted to a Yandex server in the Russian Federation and stored there. For this purpose, cookies are used on your device. Cookies are text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. Yandex will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the advertising site operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Yandex may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Yandex. You can object to this form of data collection and storage at any time with effect for the future. You can do this yourself in the settings of your browser by preventing the storage of cookies on the website www.metrica.yandex.com. If you would like the solution of your already saved data, simply send an email to [email protected]

16. Deactivate cookies

You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or deactivate cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this differs depending on the browser, it is best to search for the instructions in Google using the search term “delete cookies chrome” or “deactivate cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or replace the word “chrome” with the name of your browser, e.g. B. edge, firefox, safari. If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not work as expected.

17. Disable personalized advertising

If you have a Google Account, you can deactivate personalized advertising on https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated. Even if you opt out of personalizing ads, you may still see ads based on factors such as your approximate location derived from your IP address, browser type, and recent search terms. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Source: Created with the data protection generator of the content marketing agency AdSimple in cooperation with testingly.de